Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Woman's Path: Women's Best Spiritual Travel Writing.
San Francisco, California: Travelers' Tales Inc, 2000. 1885211481 Soft Cover Near Fine 
3rd printing, nice copy, binding is tight and the text is clean

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Diccionario Oxford Compact/Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary.
New York,: Oxford Univ Pr, 2004. 0198607334 Soft Cover Very Good 
some wear to cover, text is very nice and clean

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Library of Latin Literature Collection Ovid: Metamorphoses, Juvenal: The Satires, Virgil: The Aeneid, Ovid: The art of love
New York: Charles Scribner's sons, 1951. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Journey into China.
National Geographic society. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stockholm: The City on the Water.
Stockholm: Aktiebolaget Grafisk Konst. Paperback Near Fine 
Near fine, text in English, Germna and French. heavily illustrated in color and B&W.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Budapest in 64 Farbfotos.
1978. 9631302989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
very good/very good. jacket is worn and has some small tears.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pillsbury's Bake Off Dessert Cook Book.
Pillsbury, 1968. Hardcover Very Good 
very good hardcover with pictoral cover, writing on page 47.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 First United Methodist Church of Kearney, Nebraska: an Historical Outline 1872-1972.
Shenandoah: World, 1972. Hardcover Fine 
fine hardcover, no jacket.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Story of Univeristy Lodge: No. 316 A.F. & A.M. 1923-1950.
Hardcover Very Good 
Very good hardcover, no jacket.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Northrop School Centennial 1876-1976.
Rochester: 1976. Paperback Very Good 
paperback 48p. very good. Numerous photos.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Secular Journal of Thomas Merton.
New York: Farrar, Straus, & Cudahy, 1959. Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Hardcover in nearly fine condition.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Minnesota Reports vol. 85: Cases Argued and Determined inthe Supreme Court of Minnesota.
St. Paul: Frank P. Du Fresne, 1902. Leather Bound Good 
leather bound, Good.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 There'll Always Be an England.
New York: 1940. Hardcover Very Good 
Top corner of cover is bit frayed.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Splendid China Splendid China Theme Park
Splendid China Theme Park. Paperback Near Fine 
A near fine paperback.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Summaries of Doctoral Dissertations-University of Wisconsin Vol. 16
Madison: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 1956. Vol. 16 Hardcover Very Good 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grandmother's Goodies.
Pamphlet Good 
Previous owner wrote on endpaper. Slightly bent cover. Otherwise, a very good copy.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Marvelous Record of the Closing Century Together With the Lives and Portraits of the World's Greatest Men
Philadelphia: American Book & Bible, 1899. Hardcover Good 
Good hardcover. Cover showing wear. Pages tight and clean. Possible slightly faded.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Single File The Men of Yale '23
New Haven: 1948. Hardcover Very Good 
Color of cover is noticeable faded. Otherwise a very good hardcover.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Elliptic and Parabolic Methods in Geometry.
A K Peters Ltd, 1996. 1568810644 Hardcover Near Fine 
near fine. one corner is lightly bumped, text is clean, very nice book. 203 pp.

 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Have Birds About Your Place A landscape without birds is like a home without
International Harvester Co.. Boards Good 
good, cover is worn

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Virginia Quarterly Review A National Journal of Literature & Discussion at the University of Virginia
2008. Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Da Tiziano a El Greco: Per la storia del Manierismo a Venezia.
Milan: Electa, 1981. Paperback Good 
good, cover has minor wear, text in very good condition

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Israel Bettan Memorial Volume.
New York: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1961. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, very minor wear top/bottom of spine

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Second Report of the Provost Marshal General On the operations of the Selective Service System...
Washington DC: U.S. Gov't Printing Off., 1919. Hardcover Good 
good, top edge front cover ragged

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Poetic Strokes A regional Anthology of Poetry from Southeastern Minnesota
Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Jean Sibelius: Manuscripts from the archives of Oy R.E. Westerlund
Helsinki: 1945. Cardboard Covers Good 
good. glued paper cover on cardboard torn and chipped, pgs OK

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Danmarks Melodibog, bd I, II.
Copenhagen: Wilhelm Hansen, undated. Paperback Good 
good, good, vol II pages some what faded

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 To Honor and Remember - 1945-1995, Northfield.
Northfield: Commemoration Committee, 1995. Paperback Good 
good, very light markings on front cover

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Eastern Buddhist, New Series, Vol IV, no 1, May 1971 50th Anniversay Special Edition, 1921-1971
Eastern Buddhist Soc., 1971. Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Norwegian-American Studies and Records, vol17.
Northfield: Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1952. Hardcover Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Norwegian-American Studies, vol 32, 1989.
Northfield: Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1995. Hardcover Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Hymns and Poems for Christmas A Lolly Pop Book
Kenosha: Samuel Lowe, 1949. Hardcover Good 
good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Who's Who in Minnesota.
Minneapolis: Minnesota Editorial Assoc., 1941. Hardcover Good 
good, cover is breaking away from test body, some wear around edges

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Socialism, Theory and Practice.
Moscow: Novosti Press, 1976. Paperback Good 
good, minor wear

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Readings in Real Estate Investment Analysis, vol 1.
Cambridge: Ballinger Publisher, 1977. Paperback Very Good 
very good, no markings, cover has a stain

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Nils og Blamann.
Oslo. Pamphlet Very Good 
Norske! Very good.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Challenge of Peace God's Promise and Our Response
NCCB/USCC, 1983. Pamphlet Good 
Good pamphlet. Underlining.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Sex and Sexuality: A Thematic Dictionary of Quotations.
Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1995. 030434558X Paperback Very Good 
very good, minor wear here/there, solid and clean

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Tales of the Great Lakes Stories from Illinois, Michigan, Minnesota and Wisconsin.
Book Sales, November 1996. 1555211208 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Dog Observed Photographs, 1844-1988
Chronicle Books Llc, 1988. 087701499X Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid, weird and wonderful, inscribed as gift, half-title pg.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Kurt Wolff A Portrait in Essays and Letters
Univ of Chicago Pr, 1991. 0226905519 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Near-fine. First edition.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Boris Pasternak Poems.
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan, 1959. Glossy Pictorial Cover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Henry Vaughan, the Achievement of Silex Scintillans.
University Of Delaware Press, 1981. 0874131650 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Remembering Martin Luther King.
Time Books, 2008. 1603200444 Hardcover New 
new

 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Curiosity Recaptured Exploring Ways We Think & Move
San Francisco: Mornum Time Pr, 1996. 0964435217 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good, with inscription

 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Boken Om job.

Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Handbook of General Experimental Psychology.
Clark University Press, 1934. Hardcover Good 
Hardcover in good condition, a bit worn

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Secret Weavers Stories of the Fantastic by Women Writers of Argentina and Chile
Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 1991. 1877727156 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Previous owner wrote name on endpage. Very light shelf wear. Faint strip of tape on back cover.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Chekhov Major Plays.
New Amer Library, 1999. 0451517679 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good. Shelf wear. Cover slightly bent. Price stamped on endpage.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association.
Amer Psychological Assn, 1994. 1557982414 Fourth edition Paperback Very Good 
368 pp. very good, no marks, some wear on cover, front and back, book is solid

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself Manual.
Putnam Pub Group, 1977. 0895770407 Hardcover Very Good 
very good, front cover has a dab of white paint, book is solid and clean, and very handy

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Norge I Bilder.
Oslo: Mittet & Co, 1940s?. Hardcover Very Good 
very good, clean and still solid, written in Norwegian

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Waking Up American Coming of Age Biculturally First-generation Women Reflect on Identity
Seal Pr, 2005. 1580051367 Paperback Very Good 
232 pp., Very Good

 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Bohemian National Cemetery Association of Chicago, Ill.
Chicago: Cicero-Berwyn Pr., 1977. Hardcover Very Good 
very good, clean and solid

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 At the Table of the Grail Magic and the Use of the Imagination
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984. 071009938X Paperback Very Good 
very good. 245 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Mission at the Dawn of the 21st Century A Vision for the Church
Kirk House Pub, 1999. 1886513309 Paperback Very Good 
400 pp. Very good. Cover showing a little shelf wear around corners, edges.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 THe Golden age of Spanish Painting.
Royal Academy of arts, 1976. Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Pilgrim's Guide C. S. Lewis and the Art of Witness
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1998. 0802837778 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
near fine/near fine. 297 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Norwegian-American Studies and Records.
Northfield: Norweigian american historical association, 1959. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Kavya Bharati Tenth anniversary issue.
Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A Collection of English Poems 1660-1800.
New York: Harper & Row, 1932. Hardcover Good 
Hardcover in good condition. Slightly marked.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 night talk...
The Loft, 1991. Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Thunder in the Dawn.
St Martins Pr, 1993. 031285675X First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, a fine copy, clean and solid.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Jeder ist Kauflich Ein Fall fur Patrick Reich
Berlin: Cornelsen, 2008. 3589015012 paperback with CD Very Good 
very good, CD intact, minor light wear

 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Tatort: Krankenhaus Ein Fall fur Patrick Reich
Berlin: Cornelsen, 2008. 3589015039 paperback with CD Very Good 
very good, CD intact, minor light wear

 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Salads (Delicious).
Bath: Parragon Inc, 2008-09. 140753307X Hardcover Near Fine 
Like new hardcover, dusk jacket in excellent condition, pages and text in excellent condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 American Library Resources A Bibliographical Guide Supplement 1950-1961.
Chicago: American Library Association, 1962. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Best of Signature Kitchens.
Creative Homeowner, August 1, 2005. 158011251X Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Relevance of the social sciences in contemporary asia University teachers in Dialogue
World student christian federation. Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Shorter novels of Herman Melville Benito Cereno, Billy Budd, Foretopman, Bartleby the scrivener, the encantads
Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ,. Rule of the Bone.
New York: Harper Perennial, May 8, 1996. 0060927240 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover in good condition showing minimal wear, pages and text in excellent shape

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ,. Acts and Resolutions Passed at the Regular Session of the Tenth General Assembly of the State of Iowa.
Des Moines: 1864. Poor 
cover missing, pages intact. condition is poor, reading copy only.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 ,. Naruto, Vol. 15.
VIZ Media LLC, July 3, 2007. 1421510898 Comic Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 ,. Richard Rorty (Contemporary Philosophy in Focus).
Cambridge University Press, July 28, 2003. 0521804892 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 ,. The White House: a Historic Guide.
Washington DC: National Geographics, 1971. Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 ,. Sources for American Studies (Contributions in American Studies).
Greenwood Press, April 29, 1983. 0313225559 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 ,. Fullmetal Alchemist, Vol. 2.
VIZ Media LLC, June 14, 2005. 1591169232 Comic Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 ,. Come Out: Selections From the Radical Gay.
New York: Times Change Press, 1970. 0878100091 First printing Pamphlet Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 ,. Minnesota, Real & Imagined Essays on the State and Its Culture.
Minnesota Historical Society Press, April 2001. 0873513975 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 ,. Evangelical Catechism: Christian Faith in the World Today.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1982. 0806619287 Paperback Good 
good

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 ,. Daily Texts, 2003 Bible Verses and Prayers for Each Day of the Year
Minneapolis: Mount Caramel Ministries, 2003. Paperback Near Fine 
like new

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 ,. THE OXFORD HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY.
Oxford University Press, Usa, 1993. 0192852914 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 ,. Faith Transformed: Christian Encounters With Jews and Judaism.
Collegeville: Liturgical Press, 2003. 0814651178 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Previous owner wrote name on endpage.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 ,. Civilta del Legno, Mobili Dalle Collezioni di Palazzo Bianco...
Verona: Sagep Editrice, 1985. Paperback Very Good 
very good if not fine

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 ,. Ad Fontes, the Art and Prjects of Vebjorn Sand.
Oslo: Kiese, 1998. Paperback Very Good 
very good, some creases, nothing serious, a fascinating book

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 ,. Homage to Jacques Villon.
Chicago: International Gallery, 1975. Paperback Good 
good, some minor wear around the edges

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 ,. Narcotics Anonymous.
Van Nuys: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, December 1, 1991. 0912075023 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Hardcover in near fine condition. Book jacket slightly wrinkled on top corner.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 ,. Kingdom Hearts COM Scholastic Edition Volume 2.
TOKYOPOP, February 13, 2007. 1427804451 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 ,. Delicious Wraps.
Bath: Parragon Inc. 1405495618 Hardcover Near Fine 
Like new hardcover, dusk jacket in great shape

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 ,. The Food Doctor: Healing Foods for Mind & Body.
Collins & Brown, 1999. 1855856824 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 ,. Mobile Suit Gundam Seed-Volumes 1 & 2 (Volume 1 & 2).
Del Rey Books for S.F.B.C., 2006. 0739464787 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 ,. Bible and Ethics in the Christian Life.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1989. 0806623977 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ,. Bleach.
Viz Media, 2006. 1421502712 Comic Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ,. The Book That Changed My Life.
Gotham, October 18, 2007. 1592403174 Paperback Near Fine 
Near fine paperback; very light shelf wear.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 ,. Rupp, G. Christologies and Cultures : Toward A Typology of RE (Religion and reason ; 10).
9027976414 Microfilm Very Good 
very good, with a few underlined passages

 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 ,. Gallic Echoes: A Selection of Poems.
Asylum Arts, 1991. 1878580256 Paperback Good 
Good, previous owner's name on inside cover

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 ,. The Cambridge Encyclopedia.
New York: Cambridge University Press, 1990. 0521395283 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good, but cover is a bit worn

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 ,. Healing Emotions Conversations with the Dalai Lama on Mindfulness, Emotions, and Health.
Shambhala, January 14, 2003. 1590300106 Paperback Very Good 
Very good; light shelf wear; faint wrinkle on spine.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 ,. Bleach, Volume 12.
VIZ Media LLC, April 4, 2006. 1421504030 Comic Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 ,. Asylum.
Centro Galego de Arte Contemporanea, 1999. 8445324659 Paperback Near Fine 
near fine, nice copy, small amount of wear to the corners

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com