Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Brookner, Anita. Family & Friends.
New York: Pantheon, 1985. 0394546164 1st ed. Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dj 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed, VG/VG, minor bumps and chips to DJ

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Brookner, Anita. Romanticism and Its Discontents.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. 0374527849 Paperback Near Fine 
Near-fine paperback.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Brookner, Anita. The Bay of Angels.
Random House Inc, 2001. 0375505822 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
1st ed. near fine/near fine. 200 pp.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Brooks, Geraldine. Year of Wonders.
Penguin (Non-Classics), April 30, 2002. 0142001430 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Brooks, Geraldine. Nine Parts of Desire: The Hidden World of Islamic Women.
New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1995-12-01. 0385475772 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover in great shape

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Brooks, Geraldine. Year of Wonders.
Penguin (Non-Classics), April 30, 2002. 0142001430 Paperback Very Good 
very good, minor wear at edges, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Brooks, Lester. Behind Japan's Surrender.
McGraw-Hill, 1968. First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/ very good

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Brooks, Max. World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War.
Three Rivers Press, 2007. 0307346617 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Brooks, Max. The Zombie Survival Guide: Complete Protection from the Living Dead.
Three Rivers Press, 2003. 1400049628 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Brooks, Max. World War Z An Oral History of the Zombie War
Three Rivers Pr, 2007. 0307346617 Paperback New 
342 pp. new

 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Brooks, Terry. Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2).
New York: Del Rey, 2004. 0345435745 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
1st ed. Inscribed by the author: "To Jayne Magic from the forbidding Terry Brooks 9/21/04", near fine/near fine

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Brooks, Victoria, editor. Literary Trips.
Pal Pubns/Mediatek, 2005. 0965217191 Paperback Good 
384 pp. Good. Cover showing wear. Pages tight/clean. Very good reading copy.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Brower, Kenneth. Wake of Whale:
Dutton Adult, 1979. 0525229507 Hardcover Near Fine in Chipped DJ 
like new/good, dj has tear at bottom of spine, book is solid and clean, with beatiful phtos

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Brown, Alan. Audrey Hepburn's Neck: A Novel.
Pocket Books, 1996. 0671526715 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, signed, first edition,

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Brown, Charles Barrett. The Contribution of Latin to English.
Vanderbilt Univ, 1946. Hardcover Very Good/good 
very good/good; dj has minor tears; book is solid, clean, pgs yellowing.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Brown, Cynthia Stokes. Big History From the Big Bang to the Present.
New Press, September 1, 2007. 1595581960 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Near fine.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Brown, Dan. The Da Vinci Code.
Doubleday, 2003. 0385504209 Hardcover 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Brown, Dan. The Da Vinci Code.
New York: Doubleday, 2003. 0385504209 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
22nd printing. near fine/near fine. In an exhilarating blend of scholarly intelligence, relentless adventure, and cutting wit, Robert Langdon (first introduced in "Angels Demons") and his new adventure combines the punch of Robert Ludlum, the intriguing historical touch of Umberto Eco, and the nonstop suspense of Michael Crichton.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Brown, David and David Fuller. Signs of Grace: Sacraments in Poetry and Prose.
Morehouse Publishing, 1995. 0819216542 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Brown, Dee Alexander. Tepee Tales of the American Indian.
Henry Holt & Co, 1979. 0030227615 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
very good/good; bottom edge of spine dented, dj as nicks around edges, in plastic; inscribed as gift by purchaser

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Brown, Dee. Wondrous Times on the Frontier.
Little Rock: August House Publishers, 1991. 0874831377 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, title page water crinkled but not stained

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Brown, Dee. Conspiracy of Knaves.
Henry Holt & Co, 1988. 0805000755 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Brown, Dee. Killdeer Mountain: A Novel.
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1983. 0030406919 out of print Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, first edition, out of print, clean and solid

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Brown, Ian. The Boy In the Moon.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2009. 0312671830 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
near fine/near fine

 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Brown, Jeffrey. Funny Misshapen Body: A Memoir.
Touchstone, 2009. 1416549471 Paperback New 
New. "Funny Misshapen Body" is the story of Jeffrey Brown's evolution as a cartoonist, from his youthful obsession with superhero comics to his disillusionment with fine art at the School of the Art Institute of Chicago. Drawn with Brown's scratchy, spare, trademark style, "Funny Misshapen Body" resonates with true-to-life observations on love, fear, and ambition. Through his bare bones graphic style, he reveals his most embarrassing personal moments in raw, intimate detail -- including how he survived high school, binge drinking, mild drug experimentation, doomed friendships, and being diagnosed with Crohn's disease. Ultimately coming to terms with his art and identity, Brown describes the ups and downs of his adolescence with understated simplicity, dark humor, and charm.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Brown, Joe David. Glimpse of a Stranger.
Morrow, 1968. First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Brown, Larry. Dirty Work.
Algonquin Books, 1989. 0945575203 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, if not newer, seems unread, first edition

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Brown, Rita Mae. Southern Discomfort.
Bantam, 1983. 0553231081 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and altogether

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Brown, Robert McAfee, ed. The Collected Writings of St. Hereticus.
Philadelphia: Westminster, 1964. First edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
very good/good, dj is worn at spine, but not seriously, dedicated, signed, out of print

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Brown, Ron; Blair, Wren; Blair, Jill. The Bird The Life and Times of Hockey Legend Wren Blair
Quarry Pr, 2002. 1550822942 Paperback Very Good 
very good, inscribed by Wren Blair

 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Brown, Vinson. The Californian Wildlife Region.
San Martin: Naturegraph Co, 1957. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
inscribed, very good/very good, beautiful, clear illustrations

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Brown, Wesley. Visions of America Personal Narratives from the Promised Land
Persea Books, 1992. 0892551747 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Browning, Dominique. Paths of Desire: The Passions of a Suburban Gardener.
New York: Scribner, 2005. 0743251091 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Browning, Kirk. Big Blonde.
West Long Branch: Kultur, 1980. 032031270596 DVD New 
New DVD still in original shrinkwrap. based on the story by Dorothy Parker, starring Sally Kellerman and John Lithgow.

 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Brownmiller, Susan. In Our Time: Memoir of a Revolution.
The Dial Press, 1999. 0385314868 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid, an important book

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Bruce Chatwin. The Songlines.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-06-01. 0140094296 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Bruce Feller. America's Prophet: How the Story of Moses...
New York: Harper, 2010. 0061726273 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, like new, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Brundtland, Gro Harlem. Madam Prime Minister: A Life In Power And Politics.
Farrar, Straus And Giroux, 2002. 0374167168 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid, first edition, signed

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Bryan, Mike. The Afterword.
New York, New York: Pantheon Books, 2003. 0375422129 1st ed. Hard Cover As New in As New dj 
Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 1st edition, fine/fine

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Bryant, Philip. Blue island.
Crossroads Press, 1997. 1889460001 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean, solid

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Bryce, Jackson. Letters from England.
Black Willow Press, 1998. 0939394065 First edition Paperback Very Good 
very good, signed, #38

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Bryson, Bill. The Mother Tongue.
New York: Harper Perennial, September 1, 1991. 0380715430 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover in good condition

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Bryson, Bill. In a Sunburned Country.
Broadway Books, 2001-05-15. 0767903862 Paperback Very Good 
very good, close to fine, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Bryson, Bill. The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid.
New York: Broadway, October 17, 2006. 076791936X Hardcover Near Fine 
Like new hardcover, dusk jacket in excellent condition, pages and text in excellent condition

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bryson, Bill. A Walk in the Woods Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail.
Anchor, December 26, 2006. 0307279464 Mass Market Paper New 
New.

 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Bryson, Bill. I'm a Stranger Here Myself.
New York: Broadway, June 6, 2000. 076790382X Paperback Near Fine 
Like new paperback, cover in excellent condition

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Bryson, Bill. The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid.
Broadway, October 17, 2006. 076791936X First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
1st ed. very good/very good, price clipped jacket

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Buber, Martin. Tales of the Hasidim, Vol. 2 Later Masters.
Schocken, January 1, 1987. 0805200029 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Buchan, John. The Four Adventures of Richard Hannay The Thirty-Nine Steps/Greenmantle/Mr. Standfast/the Three Hostages.
Boston: David R Godine, December 1, 1994. 0879238712 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover in good shape, pages and text in excellent condition

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Buchanan, Anicius Manlius Severinus; and James J. (editor) Boethius. The Consolation of Philosophy (Milestones of Thought Ser.).
Frederick Ungar Publishing, 1961. 0804460574 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Buchanan, James W. Minnesota Walk Book, vol III, Hiawathaland.
Nodin Pr, 1978. 0931714001 Paperback Very Good 
very good, in plastic wrapper

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Buchanan, James W. Minnesota Walk Book, vol IV, Metroland.
Nodin Pr, 1981. 0931714036 Paperback Very Good 
very good, out of print

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Bucholz, Robert. Foundations of Western Civilization II: A History of the Modern Western World.
The Teaching Company. 1598031759 Audio CDS Near Fine 
Like New, 24 CDs with booklets, In original Cases.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Buchwald, Art. Leaving Home.
New York: Putnam Adult, 1994. 0399138641 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good signed first edition hardcover. spine is faded, very nice copy.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Buckingham, Marcus. The One Thing You Need to Know: ... About Great Managing, Great Leading, and Sustained Individual Success.
Free Press, 2005-03. 0743261658 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Buckley, Christopher. Florence of Arabia: A Novel.
Random House, 2004. 1400062233 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, terrific shape, seems unread

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Buckley, Christopher. Losing Mum and Pup: A Memoir.
Twelve, 13-May-2. 0446540951 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Budiansky, Stephen. The Nature of Horses.
Free Press, 1997. 0684827689 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Buechner, Frederick. The Sacred Journey.
Harpercollins, 1982. 0060611588 First edition Hardcover good/very good 
good, very good, close to fine; dj has a minor tear, a scuff, book's owner's name free end pg, otherwise it's clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Buerer, Kathleen. BY THE SIDE OF THE BUFFALO PASTURE.
White Magic Publishing, 2006. 0978788001 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, solid and clean.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Buettner, Marjorie. Seeing It Now: haiku & tanka.
Red Wing: Red Dragonfly Press, 2008. 1890193852 Paperback New 
New book of haiku and tanka

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Bukowski, Charles. Women: A Novel.
Ecco, 2007-03. 0061177598 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Bukowski, Charles. Pulp.
Ecco, 1994. 0876859260 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Bukowski, Charles. The Pleasures of the Damned: Poems, 1951-1993.
Ecco, 2008-12. 0061228443 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Bukowski, Charles. Love Is a Dog from Hell Poems, 1974-1977
Black Sparrow Pr, 1977. 0876853629 Paperback New 
New.

 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Bukowski, Charles. Factotum.
Ecco, 1975. 0876852630 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Bukowski, Charles. The Pleasures of the Damned Poems, 1951-1993
Ecco Pr, 2008. 0061228443 Paperback New 
New. 556 pp.

 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Bukowski, Charles. Post Office.
New York: Ecco, 1971. 0061177571 Paperback New 
New

 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Bukowski, Charles. Tales Of Ordinary Madness.
City Lights Books, 1983. 0872861554 Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Bull and Farrand. Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds - Eastern Edition.
New York: Knopf, 1988. 0394414055 Paperback Good 
good, looks very good, some dates on free end pg, otherwise clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Bull, John and Jr. John Farrand. The Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region.
Knopf, 1977. 0394414055 Paperback Near Fine 
like new/good, half dj is creased, book is unused

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Bullock, Alan. Hitler, a Study in Tyranny.
New York: Harper Collins, 1970?. Paperback Very Good + in Wraps 
very good, in plastic

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Bultman, Rudolf. Exist, Existence, and Faith.
New York: Living Age Books, 1960. Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Bultmann, Rudolf. Primitive Christianity in its Contemporary Setting.
Meridian, 1967. Paperback Good 
good, some discrete underlining, cover has a crease, book is solid

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Bultmann, Rudolf. Primitive Christianity in Its Contemporary Setting.
Philadelphia: Fortress Pr, January 1975. 0800614089 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover in great shape, pages and text in very good condition

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Bultmann, Rudolf. Jesus Christ and Mythology.
Macmillan Pub Co, 1958. 0684717271 Paperback Good 
good, close to very good, book is clean and solid.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Bundy, Peter P. Finding the Forest.
Adventure Publications, 1999. 0967194008 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
near fine/near fine. Finding the Forest is a series of vignettes that offer a different vision of the forest. This vision challenges many of today's assumptions about trees, preservation and forestry practices. It's a journey into the heart of the northwoods and a vision of land stewardship in the 21st century.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Bunn, Isabella. 444 Surprising Quotes About The Bible: A Treasury Of Inspiring Thoughts And Classic Quotations.
Bloomington, Minnesota: Bethany House Pub, 2005. 0764200690 1st ed. Soft Cover As New 
unread, nice copy

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Burgess, Anthony. A Clockwork Orange.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1965. First printing Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid, first paperback edition, remainder marks across top leaves.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Burgos-Debray, Elizabeth Menchu Rigoberta;. I, Rigoberta Menchu An Indian Woman in Guatemala.
Verso, June 1987. 0860917886 Paperback Good 
good, several pgs dog-eared, last 30 pgs and back cover has a curl, nothing seriousgg

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Burke, Barbara J. The Napkin, the Melon & the Monkey: A Customer Service Fable: How to Be Happy and Successful at Work and in Life by Simply Changing Your Mind.
0974637939 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, cleanÊand solid, a gem, signed by author.

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Burke, Conor Cruise O'Brien; Edmund. Reflections on the Revolution in France (Penguin Classics).
Penguin Classics, December 16, 1982. 0140432043 Paperback Very Good 
very good, close to fine, clean and solid.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Burke, James. The Pinball Effect: How Renaissance Water Gardens Made the Carburetor Possible-And Other Journeys Through Knowledge (Pinball Effect).
Little Brown & Co (t), 1996. 0316116025 Book Club Paperback Very Good 
paperback book club edition, very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Burkert, W. Structure and History in Greek Mythology and Ritual.
University Of California Press, 1979. 0520037715 Hardcover good/good 
good/good, dj has some scuffs, but no tears; book is solid, has discrete marginalia, underlining.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Burkett, Elinor. Another Planet A Year in the Life of a Suburban High School
Harpercollins, 2002. 0060505850 Paperback Very Good 
352 pp. Very good paperback. Cover showing light shelf wear.

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Burleigh, Michael. The Third Reich A New History.
Hill & Wang, October 2000. 0809093251 Book Club Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, book club ed. text is clean, jacket has some wear.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Burnaby, John. Christian Words and Christian Meanings.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1957. Second edition Hardcover good in fair dj 
good/fair, some underlining, dj has tears, out of print

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Burney, Fanny. Evelina : Or, the History of a Young Lady's Entrance into the World.
1982. 0192815962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good.0140441654

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Burns, James MacGregor. The Vineyard of Liberty The American Experiment
Random House Inc, 1982. 0394505468 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good. Jacket showing wear. Price clipped. Previous owner wrote on endpage.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Burnshaw, Stanley. In the Terrified Radiance; A Book of New Poems.
New York: George Braziller, 1972. 0807606529 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
1st ed. very good/very good. cover has some wear and small tears, upper corner bumped.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Burros, Marian. Eating Well is the Best Revenge.
Simon & Schuster, 1995. 0684803992 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover; jacket showing very light shelf wear.

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Burroughs, Augusten. Running With Scissors.
Picador, 2003. 031242227X Paperback Good 
good, cover has a crease, first 5 pgs have accidental dog-ear, bottom edge, otherwise clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Burroughs, Augusten. Dry: A Memoir.
Picador, 2004. 0312423799 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Burroughs, Augusten. Running With Scissors.
St Martins Pr, 2003. 031242227X Paperback Very Good 
very good. 320 pp.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Burroughs, Augusten. Possible Side Effects.
St. Martin's Press, May 2, 2006. 0312315961 First edition Hardcover near fine/good 
like new/good, dj is impeccable; book looks great, but two pgs were not probably cut in publishing and are dog-eared; text is fine.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Burt, William. Marshes: The Disappearing Edens.
Yale University Press, 2007-05. 0300122292 Hardcover Fine 
Fine.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Burton, Fred. Ghost Confessions of a Counterterrorism Agent
Random House Inc, 2008. 1400065690 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
276 pp. like new/like new, clean and solid, first edition,

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Buruma, Ian. Behind the Mask, On Sexual Demons, Sacred....
New York: Meridian Press, 1985. 0452007380 Paperback Good 
good, some underlining, cover creased

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Busch, Frederick. Long Way From Home.
0517166844 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, Fine/fine

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Busch, Frederick. Mutual Friend.
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. 0060105275 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, F in VG DJ, some rubbing to jacket & small closed tear to front cover

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie