Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Boswell, James. London Journal 1762-1763.
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1950. Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Fair DJ 
very good in fair jacket. Jacket is chipped and torn along edges and at spine.

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Boswell, James. The Life of Samuel Johnson, Vols I - III Newly edited with Notes by Roger Ingpen
Boston: Charles E. Lauriat Co., 1925. Hardcover Very Good 
very good, very solid, clean, sold as a set

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Boswell, Robert. Crooked Hearts.
Knopf, 1987. 0394557069 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, first edition, in great shape

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Boswell, Thom. The Rug Hook Book Techniques, Projects and Patterns for This Easy, Traditional Craft.
Lark Books, September 1992. 0806983582 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bouis, Antonina W Volkov Solomon;. Shostakovich and Stalin: The Extraordinary Relationship Between the Great Composer and the Brutal Dictator.
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2004-03-23. 0375410821 Hardback Near Fine 
Like New

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Boulding, Kenneth E. The Meaning of the 20th Century.
New York: Harper Collins, 1965. out of print Paperback Good 
good, close to very good; cover a bit worn

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bouordoin, A. David. Nepal, Impressions.
Blurb, 2008. Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, a beautiful book, clean and solid

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bourdain, Anthony. Medium Raw.
Ecco, June 8, 2010. 0061718947 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
near fine/near fine, very nice copy

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bouwknegt, Siye Wu Peter. Geometric Analysis and Applications to Quantum Field Theory (Progress in Mathematics).
BirkhŠuser Boston, February 8, 2002. 0817642870 Hardcover Fine 
fine, very nice clean copy

 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bove, Jennifer. Back Road To Crazy Stories From The Field.
University of Utah Press, January 1, 2005. 0874808162 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bowen, Catherine Drinker. Miracle at Philadelphia: the story of the constitutional convention.
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1966. Book of the Month Club Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, boxed, great condition, clean and solid. Book club edition

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bowen, Elizabeth. The Heat of the Day.
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002-07-09. 0385721285 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bowen, William G.; Bok, Derek Curtis. The Shape of the River Long-Term Consequences of Considering Race in College and University Admissions
Princeton Univ Pr, 1998. 0691002746 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good. 372 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bowie, Nan. Mick Bowie: The Hermitage Years.
Wellington: A. W. Reed, 1969. First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
previous owner's name on half-title

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bowker, John. The Meanings of Death (Canto original series).
Cambridge University Press, 1993. 0521447739 Paperback Near Fine 
Like new paperback, cover in excellent condition, pages and text in excellent condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bowles, Paul. Hundred Camels in the Courtyard.
City Lights Books, June 1981. 0872860027 Paperback Very Good 
very good, cover has a crease

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bowman, David. Let the Dog Drive.
New York University Press, 1993. 0814712053 Paperback Near Fine 
Paperback in near fine condition

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Boy Scouts of America. Wolf: Cub Scout Book.
1967. 0533347750 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Boyars, Robert. Excitable Women, Damaged Men.
New York: Turtle Point Press, 2005. 188558640X Paperback Near Fine 
near fine, cover creased.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Boyd, Edward M. Wolf Trail Lodge.
Anchorage: Alaska Northwest Books, 1984. 0882402714 Paperback Near Fine 
near fine.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Boyd, Elizabeth French. Bloomsbury Heritage: Their Mothers and Their Aunts.
New York: Taplinger Pub. Co, 1976. 0800808215 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
1st ed. very good/very good, spine faded,

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Boyd, Melba Joyce. Inventory of Black Roses.
Past Tents Press, 1989. 0962247413 First edition Paperback Near Fine in Wraps 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Boyd, Wes. Following the North Country National Scenic Trail.
N. Country Trail Assoc., 1999. Paperback Near Fine 
like new, solid and clean.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Boyd, William. Fascination.
London: Hamish Hamilton, 2004. 0241143039 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Boyd, William. Stars and Bars: A Novel.
New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001-07-10. 0375705015 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, cover shows minimal wear, pages and text in good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Boyd, William. Ordinary Thuderstorms.
New York: Harper. Paperback Near Fine 
like new, a few pages looped by paper clip; nothing serious, clean and solid.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Boyd, William. Any Human Heart.
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2004-01-06. 1400031001 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Boyer, Paul. Promises to Keep the United States Since World War II: The United States Since World War II.
D C Heath & Co, 1995. 0669203505 Paperback Good 
good, some highlighting, but no obtrusive; book is solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Boyle, Kevin. Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age.
Henry Holt and Co., 2004. 0805071458 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Boyle, Kevin. Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age.
New York: Henry Holt And Co, 2004. 0805071458 Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Hardcover in fine condition, looks new.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Boyle, T Coraghessan. The Tortilla Curtain.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-09-01. 014023828X B-Trade Pbk New 
new

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Boyle, T Coraghessan. The Inner Circle.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2005-08-30. 014303586X Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Boyles and Coursey. Where the Shanty Stood.
Mitchell, S.D.: Educator Supply, 1926. Hardcover Very Good 
A faint stain on cover. Pages in very good shape. very good.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Boyne, Walter J. Classics U.S. Aircraft of World War II.
Howell Pr, July 1987. 096168786X Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Boys Scouts of America. Webelos: Scout Book.
BSA, 1967. Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Bozo, Dominque, Friedman, et al. Picasso from the Musee Picasso, Paris: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, 10 February through 30 March 1980.
Minneapolis: The Center, 1980. 0935640010 Paperback Very Good 
very good, some nicks on back side of spine, nameplate of former owner, otherwise fine

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Brad, Warner-. Sex, Sin and Zen.
New World, 2010. 1577319109 Paperback Near Fine 
Near fine paperback.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Bradbrook, M.C. Andrew Marvell.
Cambridge University Press, 1961. Hardcover Good 
Hardcover in good condition, slightly marked.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Bradbury, Malcolm. Stepping Westward.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995. 014002865X Paperback Near Fine 
like new, solid, clean, and rare

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Bradbury, Ray. One More For The Road.
William Morrow, 2002. 0066211069 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
near fine/near fine 1st ed.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Braddon, Russell. New Wings for a Warrior.
New York: Rinehart & Co., 1953. First edition Hardcover Good + in Chipped and Torn DJ 
good/poor, dj in plastic, has tears

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Bradford, Sarah. Lucrezia Borgia: Life, Love, and Death in Renaissance Italy.
New York: Viking Adult, 2004. 0670033537 First American edition Hardcover Very Good 
very good/very good, nice clean copy

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Bradley J. Willcox; D. Craig Willcox; Makoto Suzuki. The Okinawa Program How the World's Longest-Lived People Achieve Everlasting Health--and How You Can Too.
Clarkson Potter, May 1, 2001. 0609607472 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover; jacket showing some wear around edges; text tight/clean.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bradley, James. The Imperial Cruise: A Secret History...
Boston: Back Bay, 2009. 0316014001 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid.

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Bradley, James. The imperial cruise.
Little, Brown and Co., 2009. 0316008958 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Bradley, William Warren. Life on the Run.
Times Books, 1976. 0812906233 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Bradshaw. The Main Land A Portfolio of Views Taken in Vactionland
Maine: Bangor Theological Seminary, 1941. Hardcover Very Good 
Signed by author.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Brady, Joan. Theory of War.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. 0449909131 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
Paperback. Slight tear on front cover.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Bragdon, Allen D. Brain Building Games With Words and Numbers.
Walker & Company, September 1, 2003. 0802776841 Paperback Near Fine 
near fine

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Bragg, Rick. All over but the Shoutin'.
New York: Vintage, 1998. 0679774025 Paperback Very Good 
very good, remainder mark bottom edge.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Bragg, Rick. Ava's Man.
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001-08-21. 0375410627 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Bragg, Rick. All over but the Shoutin'.
New York: Vintage, 1998. 0679774025 Paperback Very Good 
very good, cover creased

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Bragg, Rick. All over but the Shoutin'.
Vintage, 1998. 0679774025 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, superb condition, except for one pg once dog-eared

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Bragg, Rick. All over but the Shoutin'.
Vintage, 1998. 0679774025 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback. Cover showing some light wear around edges. A few page corners have very small bends.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Branch, Taylor. Pillar of Fire: America in the King Years 1963-65.
Simon & Schuster, 1998. 0684808196 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, minor wear around edges of dj, clean and solid.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Branch, Taylor. Pillar of Fire : America in the King Years 1963-65.
Simon & Schuster, 1999. 0684848090 remainder mark Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid, remainder mark

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Branch, Taylor. Pillar of Fire : America in the King Years 1963-65.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 0684848090 Paperback Very Good 
remainder mark on bottom

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 brandel, Marc. Man Who Liked Women.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1972. 0671213644 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover in protective sleeve.

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Brandon, Ruth. The Life and Many Deaths of Harry Houdini.
Random House Inc, 1994. Paperback Good 
good paperback, book club edition, cover has a tear.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Brandon, S.G.F. The Judgment of the Dead.
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1967. First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, minimal wear, out of print

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Brandt, Nat. The Congressman Who Got Away With Murder.
Syracuse, New York,: Syracuse Univ Pr, 1991. 0815602510 1st ed. Hardcover Very Good in Fine dj 
previous owner's inscription on FFEP

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Brandt, Nat. The Congressman Who Got Away With Murder.
New York: Syracuse University Press, 1991. 0815602510 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Small amount of writing on endpaper.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Bransford, Stephen E. Riders of the Long Road.
New York: Doubleday, 1984. 0385193998 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover. Signed envelope. Jacket showing some wear.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Braselton, Jeanne. A False Sense of Well Being.
Ballantine Books, 2002. 0345443128 Paperback Good 
336 pp. good, corners curled

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Brashares, Ann. The Last Summer (of You and Me).
Riverhead Trade, 2008. 1594483086 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Braudel, Fernand. The Wheels of Commerce: Civilization and Capitalism, 15th-18th Century Volume 2.
HarperCollins, 1983. 0060150912 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Brave Bird, Mary. Ohitika Woman.
Harper Perennial, 1994. 0060975830 Paperback Very Good 
Very good.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Braziller, George. The Cultures of Mankind Greek Culture, Roman Culture, Medieval culture, renaissance culture
Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
4 Volume hardcover set in very good condition

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Brecht, Bertolt. The Good Woman of Setzuan: Revised English Version.
Grove Pr, 1966. 0394171098 Paperback Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Brenda Ueland. O Clouds, Unfold Clara Ueland and Her Family.
Nodin Press, October 2003. 1932472029 First edition Hardcover 
like new/like new, clean and solid, a gem, first edition

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Brennan, J H. Discover Reincarnation A Complete Course in Recalling Past Lives.
HarperCollins Publishers, December 3, 1992. 1855382520 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Breslin, Paul. Nobody's Nation: Reading Derek Walcott.
University Of Chicago Press, 2001-10. 0226074277 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Brett, R.L. Reason and Imagination A study of form and meaning in four poems
New York: Oxford, 1960. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Brian P. McLaughlin. Perspectives on Self-Deception (Topics in Philosophy).
University Of California Press, 1988. 0520061233 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Brickhill, Paul. The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks).
Cassell military, March 9, 2006. 0304356875 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Bridal, Tessa. The Tree of Red Stars.
Milkweed Editions, 1997. 1571310134 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
like new/very good, dj has odd overwrap around front edge, signed

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Bridge, Andrew. Hope's Boy: A Memoir.
New York: Hyperion, 2008. 1401303226 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Bridge, Andrew. Hope's Boy.
Hyperion Books, 2009. 1401309747 Paperback Near Fine 
Near-fine paperback.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Bridgman, Betty. This is Minnesota.
St. Paul: North Central, 1969. Third printing Hardcover Good 
good, signed, top edge of spine is dinged,

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Brier, Bob. The Murder of Tutankhamen.
Berkley Trade, 1999. 0425166899 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Brill, David. A Separate Place A Father's Reflection on Building a Home and Renewing a Family.
New York: Plume, July 31, 2001. 0452280842 Paperback Fine 
Paperback in fine condition.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Brimelow, Peter. Alien Nation: Common Sense About America's Immigration Disaster.
New York: Random House, 1995. 067943058X Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Hardcover, in near fine condition.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Brings, Lawrence. What God Hath Wrought.
Minneapolis: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., 1980. Very Good 
Very Good, small name plate on inside flap

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Brink, Andre. A Dry White Season.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-02-07. 0140068902 B-Trade Pbk Very Good 
very good, clean and solid, gently read.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Brink, Randall. Lost Star: The Search for Amelia Earhart.
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. 0393026833 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
1st ed, near fine/near fine, minor bump at tail of spine.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Brinkley, Douglas. TOUR OF DUTY: John Kerry and the Vietnam War.
William Morrow, 2004. 0060565233 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/very good 
like new/very good, dj very close to fine, has rough edge bottom of spine, book is solid and clean, first edition.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Brister, Louis E. ed, trans. In Mexican Prisons: the Journal of Eduard Harkort, 1832-1834.
Texas A&M University Pr., 1986. 0890962596 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
like new/like new, very minor scuffs bottom of spine

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Brockman, John. What Are You Optimistic About? Today's Leading Thinkers on Why Things Are Good and Getting Better.
Harper Perennial, November 1, 2007. 0061436933 Paperback Very Good 
very good, close to fine, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Brodie, Laura. The Widow's Season.
Berkley Pub Group, 2009. 0425227650 Paperback New 
308 pp. new

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Brodkey, Harold. Profane Friendship.
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. 0374235449 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, Fine/Fine

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Brodsky, Joseph. Less Than One: Selected Essays.
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1986. Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Brokaw, Tom. The Greatest Generation.
New York: Random House, 1998. 0375502025 Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Hardcover in fine condition.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bromfield, Louis. Night in Bombay.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Hardcover Very Good 
very good; no dj., book is solid, clean

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bronte, Charlotte. Jane Eyre.
Bantam Classic , 1994. 0553211404 Paperback New 
New

 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bront‘, Emily. Wuthering Heights (Bantam Classics).
Bantam Classics, 1983. 0553212583 Mass Market Paperback New 
new

 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 BROOKE BIAZ. SMALL MAPS OF THE WORLD.
Parlor Press, 2006. 1932559566 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, feels unread, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Brookhiser, Richard. ALEXANDER HAMILTON, AMERICAN.
Free Press, 1999. 0684839199 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Hardcover in very good condition

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Brookman, Lester G. The New American Stamp Catalog 1954 Edition.
New York: Minkus Pubs, 1953. First printing Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
very good/good, dj has a few creases, now in plastic; hardcover in excellent shape, bot edge of spine is dented

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Brookner, Anita Wharton Edith;. House of Mirth.
Scribner, 1995. 068480123X Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Brookner, Anita. Dolly.
New York: Random House Inc, 1994. 0679423184 1st ed. Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dj 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, price clipped jacket

 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie