Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Dixon, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Stephen. Fourteen Stories.
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1980. 0801824451 / 9780801824456 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
145 pp. Very good first edition hardcover. Jacket showing light wear. Spine fading sliding near the top.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Stephen. Gould A Novel in Two Novels
Henry Holt & Co, 1997. 0805044248 / 9780805044249 First edition Hardcover Fine 
277 pp. Fine. Signed. First edition.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Stephen. Love & Will.
Latham: Paris Review Edition, British American Publishing, 1989. 0945167202 / 9780945167204 1st ed. Hardcover Fine/Fine 
1st edition, fine/fine

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Stephen. Love and Will.
Natl Book Network, 1989. 0945167202 / 9780945167204 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Near-fine hardcover. First edition.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Stephen. Sleep.
Coffee House Press, 1999. 1566890810 / 9781566890816 Paperback Very Good 
very good; one pg dog-eared otherwise it's fine clean and tight

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Stephen. Switch.
Minneapolis: Rain Taxi, 1999. 1st ed. Soft cover 
1st edition, fine in wrappers, 1/300, Rain Taxi Brainstorm Series #3

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Stephen. The Play and Other Stories.
Coffee House Press, 1989. 0918273455 / 9780918273451 Paperback Very Good 
very good, back cover has a crease, stain on bottom of leaves, not effect on text; book is solid and clean

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Stephen. Time to Go.
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1984. 0801832349 / 9780801832345 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
Near-fine hardcover. First edition.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Stephen. Too Late.
New York: Haper & Row, 1978. 0060110643 / 9780060110642 1st ed. 
1st edition, fine/fine, author's third book

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Stephen. Too Late.
HarperCollins Publisher. 0060110643 / 9780060110642 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new//like new, first edition, clean and tight

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Stephen. Too Late.
Harper, 1978. First edition Hardcover Fine 
Fine. First edition.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Stephen. on Abookstop.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dixon, Stephen. on Ahabbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Aziomedia.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Beasleybooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Betterbookgetter.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Bibliotique.us
Dixon, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Bookbrothers.net
Dixon, Stephen. on Bookbrowzers.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Booksr4u.net
Dixon, Stephen. on Bookwebpages.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Cozybookcellar.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Funstons.net
Dixon, Stephen. on Grendelbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Stephen. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Kjcactus.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Lemonspredbooks.net
Dixon, Stephen. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Moremoes.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Nealfinebooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Pagemaster-books.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Pellabooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Psychobabel.eu
Dixon, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Telegraphbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Thebookscene.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dixon, Stephen. on Thebooksend.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Waverlybooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Whitingbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Dixon, Stephen. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com