Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris. A Small Personal Voice.
Vintage Books, 1975. 039471685X / 9780394716855 Paperback Near Fine 
171 pp. like new, pgs. beginning to yellow, but solid, owner's name in ink

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lessing, Doris May. Love, Again.
New York: Harpercollins, 1996. 0060176873 / 9780060176877 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover in mylar protective sleeve. First edition.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris. Memoirs of a Survivor.
Random House Inc, 1975. 0394496337 / 9780394496337 First edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
very good/very good, top edge of dj a bit warped, front/back, book's cover is dirty, front and back, easily cleaned; pgs are solid and clean, first edition, owner's name, free end pg.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris. The Four-Gated City.
London: Granada Publishing Limited, 1972. Paperback Good 
Paperback. Has some highlighting.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris. The Golden Notebook.
Harpercollins, 1999. 006093140X / 9780060931407 Paperback Near Fine 
640 pp. like new, clean and solid, a big beautiful novel

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lessing, Doris. The Grass Is Singing.
Penguin Group USA, 1995. 0452261198 / 9780452261198 Paperback Very Good 
245 pp. very good, close to fine, solid and clean

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lessing, Doris. The memoirs of a survivor.
London: Picador, 1976. 0330246232 / 9780330246231 Paperback Near Fine 
Paperback. In near fine condition.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lessing, Doris. THE SIRIAN EXPERIMENTS (Canopus in Argos--Archives) ~ The Report by Ambien II, of the Five.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1980. 0394512316 / 9780394512310 Hardcover Good 
Good hardcover. Jacket has very small tear at the top of the spine.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lessing, Doris. The Sirian Experiments: The Report by the Ambien II, of the Five.
New York: Vintage, 1982. 0394751957 / 9780394751955 Paperback Fine 
Paperback in fine condition.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lessing, Doris. The Summer Before the Dark.
New York: Bantam Books, 1974. Second printing Paperback Near Fine 
Paperback, near fine condition. Writing on first page.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lessing, Doris. The Temptation of Jack Orkney, and Other Stories.
New York: Bantam Books, 1974. Paperback Very Good 
very good, solid and clean, yellowing around the edges

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lessing, Doris. Under My Skin: My Autobiography to 1949.
Harpercollins, 1994. 0060171502 / 9780060171506 First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
near fine/near fine

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris. on Acornbooksinmi.com
Lessing, Doris. on Ahabbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Astleybookfarm.com
Lessing, Doris. on Bachtobooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Bookarc.com.au
Lessing, Doris. on Bookbrothers.net
Lessing, Doris. on Bookcollector.net
Lessing, Doris. on Bookembooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Brooklynbooks.us
Lessing, Doris. on Bythebooklc.com
Lessing, Doris. on Capricornbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris. on Coasbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Doullbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Lessing, Doris. on Dustjacket.ca
Lessing, Doris. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Heirloombookstore.com
Lessing, Doris. on Hgbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Horsebooksplus.com
Lessing, Doris. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lessing, Doris. on Intertextuality.com
Lessing, Doris. on Kensvideo.net
Lessing, Doris. on Mybookiejoint.com
Lessing, Doris. on Mybookstorename.com
Lessing, Doris. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lessing, Doris. on Pagemaster-books.com
Lessing, Doris. on Pinaclebooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Racbooks.net
Lessing, Doris. on Recordking.com.au
Lessing, Doris. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lessing, Doris. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Lessing, Doris. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lessing, Doris. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris. on Vagabondbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Waverlybooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Whitingbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris. on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com