Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Harrison, Harry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Harry. 50 in 50 Fifty stories for fifty years!
Tor Books, June 2, 2001. 0312877897 / 9780312877897 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Very good hardcover; jacket showing light shelf wear.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison, Keith. A Burning of Applewood.
Northfield: Black Willow Press, 1988. First edition Paperback Very Good 
very good, signed

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Lisa. Best Friends for Never: a clique novel.
New York: Scholastic. 0316011916 / 9780316011914 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, clean and solid.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Gordon A. Cross Channel Attack.
Minneapolis: National Historical Society, 1951 and 1993. Hardcover Very Good 
very good, minor dents

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Jim. Dalva (Contemporary Classics (Washington Square Press)).
Washington Square Press, January 1, 1991. 0671740679 / 9780671740672 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay. End of Days Predictions and Prophecies About the End of the World
New York: E P Dutton, 2008. 0525950672 / 9780525950677 Book Club Hardcover Very Good 
269 pp., Very Good, book club edition

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Harry. Invasion of Earth (Ace Science Fiction).
New York: Ace, 1982 . 0441371531 / 9780441371532 Paperback Good 
Good

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison, Jim. Julip.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. 0395488850 / 9780395488850 1st ed. Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dj 
1st printing, dustjacket has one scrath and a couple of wrinkles

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, Harry. Make Room Make Room.
Berkley, 1973. 0425023907 / 9780425023907 Paperback Good 
good, pgs intact, no marking, just old mass market

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harrison, Colin. Manhattan Nocturne.
New York: Crown, 1996. 0517584921 / 9780517584927 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, fine/fine

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harrison, Keith, ed. Plain Songs Stories and Poems By Carleton.
Northfield: Carleton College, 1990. 0961391154 / 9780961391157 Paperback Very Good 
very good

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harrison, Jim. The English Major: A Novel.
Grove Press, 2008. 0802118631 / 9780802118639 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
1st ed. near fine/near fine

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harrison, Kathryn. Thicker Than Water.
New York: Random House, 1991. 0394588894 / 9780394588896 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, F/F, author's first book

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harrison, Steven. What's Next After Now? Post-Spirituality and the Creative Life
Sentient Publications, August 25, 2005. 1591810345 / 9781591810346 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Keith. Words Against War.
Northfield: Black Willow Press, 1996. First edition Paperback very good/good 
very good, dj torn at top; #71, signed by author, and personally signed to owner

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Harrison, Harry. on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison, Harry. on Bookbarn.com
Harrison, Harry. on Bookembooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison, Harry. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harrison, Harry. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Harrison, Harry. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Harrison, Harry. on Chippawabooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Comoshops.com
Harrison, Harry. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Harrison, Harry. on Deansbookstore.com
Harrison, Harry. on Doublebbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harrison, Harry. on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Kjcactus.com
Harrison, Harry. on Lavendierbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Magadhbookrus.com
Harrison, Harry. on Nomadestore.com
Harrison, Harry. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Harrison, Harry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Pandy-books.com
Harrison, Harry. on Phatpocket.com
Harrison, Harry. on Pinaclebooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Readitagain1.com
Harrison, Harry. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Harrison, Harry. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Sackofbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Harrison, Harry. on Thebookscouts.ca
Harrison, Harry. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Harrison, Harry. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison, Harry. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com