Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Homer Rodeheaver. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homer Rodeheaver. Song Stories of the Sawdust Trail.
New York: Moffat, Yard and Co., 1917. Hardcover Good 
Cover showing its age; pages clean.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hickam, Homer H. The Coalwood Way.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. 0385335164 / 9780385335164 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
318 pp. like new/like new, clean and solid, a fine copy

 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hickam, Homer. The Coalwood Way: A Memoir.
Random House Publishing Group, 2001-09-04. 0440237165 / 9780440237167 Paperback Near Fine 
like new, feels unread, clean and solid.

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Homer,. The Iliad of Homer.
University Of Chicago Press, June 1, 1961. 0226469409 / 9780226469409 Paperback Good 
good, some marginalia, not a lot, book is otherwise clean and solid.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Homer. The Odys.
Anchor, 1963. Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good paperback. Cover showing age, shelf wear. Pages tight/clean.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rieu, Homer; Trans E V. The Odyssey (Classics).
Penguin Classics, June 30, 1950. 0140440011 / 9780140440010 Paperback Good 
Paperback in good condition, slightly marked

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homer. The Odyssey, translated by Rouse.
New York: New American Library, 1970?. Paperback fair 
fair

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer, translated by E. V. Rieu. The Odyssey.
New York: Arlington House, 1982. 0517390531 / 9780517390535 Hardcover very good/ good, jacket torn in spots 
very good/good, jacket is torn

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HOMER. THE ODYSSEY.
THE CLASSIC PENGUIN. Paperback Good 
Paperback in good condition, spine is worn, slightly marked.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cook, Homer; Albert Spaulding. The Odyssey: A New Verse Translation, Backgrounds The Odyssey in Antiquity, Criticism.
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, February 1968. 0393007448 / 9780393007442 Paperback Good 
Good paperback, cover in good condition, some writing and underling in the text

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Homer, Art, Illustrated by Crowley, James Anthony. What We Did after Rain : Poems.
Omaha, NE: Abattoir Editions, 1984. 0317407716 / 9780317407716 1st ed. Cloth Fine 
Cloth. Limited/Numbered. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. 1st edition, fine, #186 of 250 copies printed by Harry Duncan, two woodcuts by James Anthony Crowley

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Homer Rodeheaver. on Ahabbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Antiquarius.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Astleybookfarm.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Homer Rodeheaver. on Bookarc.com.au
Homer Rodeheaver. on Boox.ca
Homer Rodeheaver. on Cheapread.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Coasbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Confettibooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Homer Rodeheaver. on Cozybookcellar.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Homer Rodeheaver. on Easychairbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Eurolibros.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Film-tvtieins.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Goodwillbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Jackdawbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Johnbalebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Leonsbookstore.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Marblehillbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Mybookiejoint.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Oldscrolls.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Pinaclebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Poormansbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Homer Rodeheaver. on Riversedgebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Homer Rodeheaver. on Star-dot-star.net
Homer Rodeheaver. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Homer Rodeheaver. on Thebookishpelican.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Homer Rodeheaver. on Vagabondbooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Websterbookstore.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Wintertimebooks.com
Homer Rodeheaver. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com