Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Penelope Lively. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Penelope Lively. Making It Up.
Viking Adult, 2005-10-20. 0670034479 / 9780670034475 Paperback Good 
Good paperback; corner slightly bumped; cover showing light shelf wear; remainder mark.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lively, Penelope. Making It Up.
Viking Adult, 2005-10-20. 0670034479 / 9780670034475 Hardback Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid, a fine copy.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lively, Penelope. Moon Tiger.
New York: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1988. 0802110274 / 9780802110275 1st ed. 
ISBN: 0802110274, 1st edition, fine/fine, winner of the Booker Prize

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lively, Penelope. Moon Tiger.
Harper Perennial, 1989. 0060972009 / 9780060972004 Paperback Good 
Good paperback; cover showing noticeable wear, corners bumped; text tight/clean.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lively, Penelope. Moon Tiger.
Harper Perennial, 1989. 0060972009 / 9780060972004 Paperback Good 
good, several pgs dog-eared, otherwise it's clean and solid.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lively, Penelope. Pack of Cards.
New York: Grove Press, 1989. 0802111564 / 9780802111562 1st ed. Hardcover in Dust Jacket Included dj 
1st ed, F/F

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lively, Penelope. Pack of Cards.
New York: Grove Press, 1989. First edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
like new/like new, clean and solid, lovely edition

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lively, Penelope. Passing On.
Grove Press, March 9, 1999. 0802136265 / 9780802136268 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback in very good condition

 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lively, Penelope. The Photograph.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-05-25. 0142004421 / 9780142004425 B-Trade Pbk Very Good 
very good, clean and solid.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Penelope Lively. on Ahabbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Applebybooks.net
Penelope Lively. on Argosybooks.ca
Penelope Lively. on Astleybookfarm.com
Penelope Lively. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Penelope Lively. on Bookarc.com.au
Penelope Lively. on Boox.ca
Penelope Lively. on Brickroadbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Coasbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Cozybookcellar.com
Penelope Lively. on Crazy4bookz.com
Penelope Lively. on Cupboardmaker.com
Penelope Lively. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Doullbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Dustjacket.ca
Penelope Lively. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Easychairbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Eurolibros.com
Penelope Lively. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Goodwillbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Heirloombookstore.com
Penelope Lively. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Horsebooksplus.com
Penelope Lively. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Penelope Lively. on Jackdawbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Johnbalebooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Marblehillbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Penelope Lively. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Penelope Lively. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Penelope Lively. on Patcat.net
Penelope Lively. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Penelope Lively. on Riversedgebooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Star-dot-star.net
Penelope Lively. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Penelope Lively. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Waverlybooks.com
Penelope Lively. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie