Monkey See Monkey Read

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Watase, Yuu. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watase, Yuu. Ceres Celestial Legend: Yuhi, Volume 2.
Los Angeles: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1569319812 / 9781569319819 Paperback As New 
new. The rescue of Aya Mikage from her own family goes well, but it soon becomes apparent there are two personalities dwelling inside Aya--herself and the legendary celestial maiden, Ceres.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watase, Yuu. Ceres Celestial Legend: Vol. 1: Aya.
VIZ Media LLC, 2003. 1569319804 / 9781569319802 Paperback Near Fine 
near fine. Aya Mikage is a seemingly normal high school student until her 16th birthday, when her family imprisons her twin brother and attempts to kill her. She learns she carries the blood of the tennyo (heavenly maiden), and when upset, she will transform into the goddess Ceres. If she is allowed to live, she will bring ruin upon her family.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watase, Yuu. Ceres, Hagoromo, Volume 14 (Ceres, Celestial Legend).
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2006. 1421502631 / 9781421502632 First edition Paperback As New 
new. Aya learns that she possesses the blood of the tannyo (celestial maiden), and has the power to transform into the mysterious and powerful Ceres. Now, with her parents dead and her life completely upended, Aya must find the courage to forge ahead and stop her family's greedy quest for power. Rated for older teens.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watase, Yuu. Ceres: Celestial Legend, Ten'nyo Volume 13 (Ceres, Celestial Legend).
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2005. 1591162653 / 9781591162650 First edition Paperback As New 
new.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Watase, Yuu. Ceres: Celestial Legend, Volume 3: Suzumi (Ceres, Celestial Legend).
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1569319820 / 9781569319826 Paperback As New 
new. Suzumi, a prim and proper instructor of traditional Japanese dance, has a demure exterior but a confident, strong interior. She's also a descendent of a tennyo (celestial maiden). Her powers are nowhere near as powerful as Ceres, but Suzumi senses Aya is a kindred spirit and proves to be one of her most valuable allies.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watase, Yuu. Ceres: Celestial Legend, Volume 4: Chidori (Ceres, Celestial Legend).
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1591166098 / 9781591166092 First edition Paperback As New 
new.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watase, Yuu. Ceres: Celestial Legend: Mikage (Ceres: Celestial Legend, Vol. 5).
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2003. 1569319790 / 9781569319796 First edition Paperback As New 
new. On Aya Mikage's 16th birthday, what she thought was a normal celebration turns into a real-life nightmare when her own family tries to kill her and imprisons her twin brother Aki.

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watase, Yuu. Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden, Volume 1.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2005. 1591168961 / 9781591168966 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st ed. near fine.

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Watase, Yuu. Fushigi Yugi: Genbu Kaiden, Volume 3.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2006. 1421502887 / 9781421502885 First edition Paperback Very Good 
1st ed, very good, cover creased. This exciting prequel to Viz's bestselling fantasy series "Fushi Yugi" tells the story of the very first of the priestesses of "The Four Gods"--the Priestess of Genbu.

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Watase, Yuu. Imadoki Volume 4.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1591166187 / 9781591166184 Paperback New 
New.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Watase, Yuu. Imadoki Volume 3.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1591165040 / 9781591165040 Paperback New 
New. Every club needs to take a fieldtrip, and Tanpopo's Gardening Committee is no exception. Koki gets a tip that his elusive older brother may be living incognito in Hokkaido, so the rest of the group packs their bags and heads north with him. Tanpopo is doubly pleased because this extracurricular excursion affords her the rare opportunity to visit her former home--a place far different from the hustle and bustle of big city life. Later, when Koki's betrothed, Erika, shows up as a new transfer student, it'll take more than flowers to soothe the situation and Meio Academy.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Watase, Yuu. Imadoki!, Volume 1: Nowadays.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1591163307 / 9781591163305 Paperback New 
new. Imadoki! follows the trials and tribulations of a budding horticulturist as she makes her way down the winding road to friendship. From Y' Watase, one of the most beloved shjo artists in Japan, Imadoki! packs comedic charm and heartfelt antics into an adorable bouquet of whimsical fantasy.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watase, Yuu. Imadoki!, Volume 5: Nowadays.
VIZ Media LLC, 2005. 1591166195 / 9781591166191 Paperback New 
New.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Watase, Yuu. Imadoki, Vol 2.
San Francisco: VIZ Media LLC, 2004. 1591163307 / 9781591163305 Paperback New 
new.

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watase, Yuu. on Abookstop.com
Watase, Yuu. on Catscradlebks.net
Watase, Yuu. on Fiction-addiction.com
Watase, Yuu. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Watase, Yuu. on Historymysterybookshop.com
Watase, Yuu. on Marilynsattic.net
Watase, Yuu. on Moremoes.com
Watase, Yuu. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Watase, Yuu. on Telegraphbooks.com

Bank Raid Reenactment | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonkeyRead.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.